PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to Snovits website (the Website: www.snovits.com). This privacy policy sets out how we use and protect any information that you may provide when you use this website. Please ensure to read this entire Privacy Policy before using or submitting your information to this Website.


WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:


DISCLOSURE AND USE OF INFORMATION
Disclosure:
  1. Disclose to contractor:
    We may disclose personal information to service providers contractors or that help us provide services to you or deliver products to you. For example we may provide your shipping address to shipping contractors to deliver a product to you, and your billing information to payment processors to process the payment transaction.
  2. Disclosure to business affiliates:
    We may share some or all of your Personal Information with our parent company and/or subsidiaries if any, joint ventures, or other companies under a common control, in which case we will require these affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy.
Use of Information:

The personal information we collect from you are used for internal record keeping, improve our products and services to better meet your interests, periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting via the email address you provided to us. From time to time we may conduct survey for market research purposes, in which case we may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail you provided. When that happen you may choose to participate voluntarily on the survey or decline to participate on such survey.


PROTECTION OF INFORMATION

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.


LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to No. 77-1, Jalan PUJ 3/3 Taman Pucak Jalil, Bandar Putra Permai 43300 Seri Kembangan, Selangor D.E Malaysia.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may change this Privacy Policy over time. When we do that we will notify you by e-mail to the e-mail address associated with your account. If you do not accept the change of any policy you may let us know by e-mail. If you do not respond with any objections, we will assume that you agree to the changes in the Privacy Policy.


USER’S ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS

By using this website, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If do not agree to this policy, please do not use the Service of this website.


CONTACTING SNOVITS

If you have any questions, comments or concerns about this Privacy Policy or the practices of this website, please contact us at: info@snovits.com